Appointments – old format

2015 Regional Boards and Committee Appointments

METROPOLITAN KING COUNTY REGIONAL COMMITTEES
Regional Policy Committee – RPC
Regional Transit Committee – RTC
Regional Water Quality Committee – RWQC
PUGET SOUND REGIONAL COUNCIL BOARDS
PSRC Executive Board
PSRC Operations Committee
PSRC Growth Management Policy Board – GMPB
PSRC Transportation Policy Board – TPB
PSRC Economic Development District Policy Board – EDDB
OTHER KING COUNTY COMMITTEES
Growth Management Planning Council – GMPC
Regional Law, Safety & Justice – RLSJ
King County Consortium Joint Recommendations Committee for CDBG – JRC
Local Hazardous Waste Management Program Coordinating Committee – LHWMP
Board of Health – BOH
Domestic Violence Initiative – DVI
King County Flood Control District Advisory Committee – KCFCDAC
South Central Action Area Caucus Group – SCAACG

COUNTY EXEC, STATE or OTHER APPOINTMENTS

Emergency Management Advisory Committee – EMAC
Committee to End Homelessness – CEH
King County Disability Retirement Board for LEOFF-1
Mental Illness and Drug Dependency Oversight Committee – MIDD
Solid Waste Advisory Committee – SWAC
Economic Development Council of Seattle and King County - EDC
King Conservation District (KCD) Advisory Committee
Area Agency on Aging for Seattle and King County (AAA) Advisory Council
Puget Sound Clean Air Agency (PSCAA) Advisory Council

STAFF COMMITTEES

PSRC Regional Project Evaluation Committee – RPEC
King County Regional AFIS Advisory Committee – AFIS
Interagency Advisory Council to End Homelessness in King County – IAC

REPRESENTATIVES - NOT APPOINTMENTS

PSRC Regional Staff Committee
Jail Agreement Administration Group – JAG

METROPOLITAN KING COUNTY REGIONAL COMMITTEES

Regional Policy Committee - RPC

Term

Region

Members

City

12/31/2015

N

Amy Walen

Kirkland

12/31/2015

S

Bill Peloza

Auburn

12/31/2015

N

Bernie Talmas

Woodinville

12/31/2015

N

Hank Margeson

Redmond

 

 

Alternates

 

12/31/2015

SV

Dave Hill

Algona

12/31/2015

S

Suzette Cooke

Kent

SCA Staff Support

Katie Kuciemba

Regional Transit Committee – RTC

Term

Region

Members

City

12/31/2015

S

Dennis Higgins

Kent

12/31/2015

N

Dave Asher

Kirkland

12/31/2015

S

Wayne Osborne

Auburn

12/31/2015

SV

Dave Hill

Algona

12/31/2015

N

Kim Allen

Redmond

12/31/2015

S

Kathy Hougardy

Tukwila

12/31/2015

N

Bruce Bassett

Mercer Island

12/31/2015

N

John Wright

Lake Forest Park

 

 

Alternates

 

12/31/2015

S

Bill Allison

Maple Valley

12/31/2015

N

Kathy Huckabay

Sammamish

12/31/2015

SNO

Matt Larson

Snoqualmie

12/31/2015

S

Ed Prince

Renton

SCA Staff Support

Katie Kuciemba

Regional Water Quality Committee – RWQC

Term

Region

Members

City

12/31/2015

N

Doris McConnell

Shoreline

12/31/2015

S

Wayne Osborne

Auburn

12/31/2015

N

John Wright

Lake Forest Park

12/31/2015

S

Ed Prince

Renton

 

 

Alternates

 

12/31/2015

N

Penny Sweet

Kirkland

12/31/2015

N

Benson Wong

Mercer Island

SCA Staff Support

Doreen Booth

PUGET SOUND REGIONAL COUNCIL BOARDS

Puget Sound Regional Council Executive Board

Term

Region

Members

City

12/31/2015

S

Marlla Mhoon

Covington

12/31/2015

SV

Dave Hill

Algona

12/31/2015

N

John Marchione

Redmond

 

 

Alternates

 

12/31/2015

S

Nancy Backus

Auburn

12/31/2015

N

Fred Butler

Issaquah

12/31/2015

N

Don Gerend

Sammamish

 

 

Second Alternate

 

12/31/2015

N

Bruce Bassett

Mercer Island

SCA Staff Support

Katie Kuciemba

Puget Sound Regional Council Operations Committee

Term

Region

Member

City

12/31/2015

N

John Marchione

Redmond

 

 

Alternate

 

12/31/2015

S

Nancy Backus

Auburn

SCA Staff Support

Katie Kuciemba

Puget Sound Regional Council Growth Management Policy Board

Term

Region

Members

City

12/31/2015

N

Bernie Talmas

Woodinville

12/31/2015

S

John Holman

Auburn

12/31/2015

N

Hank Margeson

Redmond

 

 

Alternates

 

12/31/2015

N

Jay Arnold

Kirkland

12/31/2015

N

Mary Lou Pauly

Issaquah

12/31/2015

N

Chris Roberts

Shoreline

SCA Staff Support

Katie Kuciemba

Puget Sound Regional Council Transportation Policy Board

Term

Region

Members

City

12/31/2015

N

Don Gerend

Sammamish

12/31/2015

N

Amy Walen

Kirkland

12/31/2015

S

Dana Ralph

Kent

 

 

Alternates

 

12/31/2015

N

Jane Brahm

Mercer Island

12/31/2015

S

Rich Wagner

Auburn

12/31/2015

N

Chris Eggen

Shoreline

SCA Staff Support

Katie Kuciemba

Puget Sound Regional Council Economic Development District Policy Board

Term

Region

Members

City

12/31/2015

N

Catherine Stanford

Lake Forest Park

12/31/2015

N

John Stilin

Redmond

 

 

Alternates

 

12/31/2015

S

Jeanne Burbidge

Federal Way

12/31/2015

S

Jim Berrios

Kent

SCA Staff Support

Deanna Dawson

OTHER KING COUNTY COMMITTEES

Growth Management Planning Council (GMPC)

Term

Region

Members

City

12/31/2015

N

Tom Odell

Sammamish

12/31/2015

N

John Stilin

Redmond

12/31/2015

S

Jeff Wagner

Covington

12/31/2015

S

Ed Prince

Renton

12/31/2015

N

Tola Marts

Issaquah

12/31/2015

S

Layne Barnes

Maple Valley

 

 

Alternates

 

12/31/2015

N

Debbie Bertlin

Mercer Island

12/31/2015

N

Tom Stowe

Beaux Arts Village

12/31/2015

SV

Leanne Guier

Pacific

12/31/2015

SNO

Jason Walker

Duvall

SCA Staff Support

Doreen Booth

Regional Law, Safety & Justice

Term

Region

Members (no alts)

City

12/31/2015

S

Kate Kruller

Tukwila

12/31/2015

N

Dave Carson

Redmond

12/31/2015

S

Dana Ralph

Kent

12/31/2015

S

Joseph Cimaomo Jr.

Covington

12/31/2015

N

Toby Nixon

Kirkland

12/31/2015

N

Jesse Salomon

Shoreline

12/31/2015

N

Tola Marts

Issaquah

12/31/2015

S

Claude DaCorsi

Auburn

SCA Staff Support

Ellie Wilson-Jones

King County Consortium Joint Recommendations Committee for CDBG (JRC)

Term

Region

Members

City

12/31/2015

N

Paul Winterstein

Issaquah

12/31/2015

SNO

Ken Hearing

North Bend

12/31/2015

S

Jerry Robison

Burien

12/31/2015

S

Pam Fernald

SeaTac

SCA Staff Support

Doreen Booth